ltds.uk / companies / 16277744
FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
6 Stapledon Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, England, PE2 6TB
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 25990
Company Information
Registered Address6 Stapledon Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, England, PE2 6TB
Incorporated26 February 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 25990 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due26 November 2026
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due11 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed25 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MOORES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- WOODS DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- BIRCH TREES BIRDS LTD Active
- PARADIGM LDN LTD Active
- THE WILLOWS ALGAKIRK LTD Active
- NICAD CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- PENGETHLEY POTATOES LIMITED Active
- KM LIVING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- IPS MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- HARMONY PROFILES LIMITED Active
- BLACK RHINO ENGINEERING LTD Active
- BUILT BY BASIL LIMITED Active
- ELITE CUSTOM ENGINEERING LTD Active
- GB SHOPFRONT AND WINDOWS MANUFACTURERS LTD Active
- ANSTEE INDICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- ALUMINIUM BENDING SPECIALISTS LIMITED Active
Watch FALCON SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch